AttackOnPandasAttackOnPandas2.283 içerik · 16 üye · 1.727 puan · ortalama 7.48
Tümü2.283 · 7.48Film1.427 · 7.42Dizi583 · 7.15Kitap141 · 7.87Oyun46 · 8.28Müzik86 · 8.22
KeşfetChartsListem
/
Giriş
AttackOnPandas·Eşleştirme onayı·Veri: TMDB, IMDb, OMDb. Bu ürün TMDB API'sini kullanır, TMDB tarafından onaylanmamıştır.
Adam Godley

Adam Godley

Oyuncu22 Temmuz 1964 (62 yaşında)Amersham, England, UK
10
arşivimizde
6.73
Pandas ortalaması (6 yapım)
IMDb ↗
Adam Godley (born 22 July 1964) is a British actor. He has been nominated for two Tony Awards and four Laurence Olivier Awards for his performances on the New York and London stages which include, Private Lives in 2001, The Pillowman in 2002, Anything Goes in 2011, and The Lehman Trilogy in 2019. He made his Broadway debut in 2002 in a revival of Noël Coward's Private Lives for which he earned a Theatre World Award for Outstanding Broadway debut. In 2011 he returned to Broadway in the musical Anything Goes for which he earned a Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Musical nomination. In 2021, The Lehman Trilogy made its Broadway transfer to great critical acclaim, and securing Godley another Tony nomination for Best Actor in a Play. His film roles include Love Actually (2003), Nanny McPhee (2005), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005), Elizabeth The Golden Age (2007) and The Theory Of Everything (2014). He has also had recurring roles as Elliot Schwartz in AMC's Breaking Bad, Nigel Nesbit in USA's Suits (2013), Phinneus Pogo in Netflix's The Umbrella Academy (2019 to present), and Archie the Archbishop in Hulu's The Great (2020–present).devamını oku

Arşivimizde

10 sonuç
Breaking Bad8.9
Breaking Bad
2008-2013 · IMDb 9.5
Elliott Schwartz
Succession8.4
Succession
2018-2023 · IMDb 8.8
Darwin Perry
Lie to Me5.6
Lie to Me
2009-2011 · IMDb 8.0
Sandy Baxter
Suits6.2
Suits
2011-2019 · IMDb 8.4
Nigel Nesbitt
The Blacklist6.0
The Blacklist
2013-2023 · IMDb 7.9
Silas Gouldsberry
Homeland5.3
Homeland
2011-2020 · IMDb 8.3
Jordan Harris
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005 · IMDb 6.7
Mr. Teavee
Mad Men
Mad Men
2007-2015 · IMDb 8.7
Wayne Kirkeby
Dollhouse
Dollhouse
2009-2010 · IMDb 7.7
Clyde Randolph
The Great
The Great
2020-2023 · IMDb 8.1
Archbishop

Oyunculuk

Oynadığı yapımlar, en yeniden eskiye · logolu olanlar arşivimizde

The Terrors of Jordan Mendoza5
The Terrors of Jordan Mendoza
2026
The Copenhagen Test6.5
The Copenhagen Test
2025
Down Cemetery Road6.8
Down Cemetery Road
2025
The Last Sacrifice5.4
The Last Sacrifice
2025
The People We Hate at the Wedding6.3
The People We Hate at the Wedding
2022
The Great North6.9
The Great North
2021
The GreatPandas arşivde
The Great
2020
National Theatre Live: The Lehman Trilogy8.2
National Theatre Live: The Lehman Trilogy
2019
Missing Link6.9
Missing Link
2019
The Umbrella Academy8.4
The Umbrella Academy
2019
Lodge 496.7
Lodge 49
2018
Nightmare Cinema5.8
Nightmare Cinema
2018
Succession8.4
Succession
2018
Fallet7.2
Fallet
2017
The BFG6.3
The BFG
2016
The Prime Minister5.8
The Prime Minister
2016
Powers6.7
Powers
2015
The Theory of Everything7.8
The Theory of Everything
2014
Manhattan7
Manhattan
2014
Wilde Salomé6.2
Wilde Salomé
2013
The Blacklist6.0
The Blacklist
2013
A Young Doctor's Notebook7.1
A Young Doctor's Notebook
2012
Perception7.2
Perception
2012
Battleship5.9
Battleship
2012
Homeland5.3
Homeland
2011
Suburgatory6.7
Suburgatory
2011
Suits6.2
Suits
2011
Case Histories7.8
Case Histories
2011
The Forger5.8
The Forger
2011
Harry's Law7.5
Harry's Law
2011
The Special Relationship6.4
The Special Relationship
2010
The Good Wife7.6
The Good Wife
2009
DollhousePandas arşivde
Dollhouse
2009
Lie to Me5.6
Lie to Me
2009
Merlin7.8
Merlin
2008
The X-Files: I Want to Believe5.9
The X-Files: I Want to Believe
2008
Breaking Bad8.9
Breaking Bad
2008
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles7.5
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles
2008
The Old Curiosity Shop5
The Old Curiosity Shop
2007
The Stronger8
The Stronger
2007
Private Practice7.5
Private Practice
2007
Elizabeth: The Golden Age6.7
Elizabeth: The Golden Age
2007
Mad MenPandas arşivde
Mad Men
2007
Son of Rambow6.7
Son of Rambow
2007
Nuremberg: Nazis on Trial6
Nuremberg: Nazis on Trial
2006
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Different Faces, Different Flavors
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Different Faces, Different Flavors
2005
Nanny McPhee6.7
Nanny McPhee
2005
Charlie and the Chocolate FactoryPandas arşivde
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005
Numb3rs7
Numb3rs
2005
Agatha Christie's Marple7.9
Agatha Christie's Marple
2004
Hawking7.1
Hawking
2004
Around the World in 80 Days6
Around the World in 80 Days
2004
The Young Visiters5.3
The Young Visiters
2003
Margery and Gladys7.7
Margery and Gladys
2003
Love Actually7.1
Love Actually
2003
Coming Up5.7
Coming Up
2003
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen...5.8
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen...
2002
Thunderpants3.4
Thunderpants
2002
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries7.4
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries
2002
War Game7.2
War Game
2002
Sword of Honour5.7
Sword of Honour
2001
Cor, Blimey!7.2
Cor, Blimey!
2000
Class Act
Class Act
1994
Cabaret8.1
Cabaret
1993
The Detectives6.9
The Detectives
1993
An Ungentlemanly Act5.8
An Ungentlemanly Act
1992
Casualty6.2
Casualty
1986
The Bill6.8
The Bill
1984
Moonfleet10
Moonfleet
1984
Thomas & Sarah6
Thomas & Sarah
1979