AttackOnPandasAttackOnPandas2.283 içerik · 16 üye · 1.727 puan · ortalama 7.48
Tümü2.283 · 7.48Film1.427 · 7.42Dizi583 · 7.15Kitap141 · 7.87Oyun46 · 8.28Müzik86 · 8.22
KeşfetChartsListem
/
Giriş
AttackOnPandas·Eşleştirme onayı·Veri: TMDB, IMDb, OMDb. Bu ürün TMDB API'sini kullanır, TMDB tarafından onaylanmamıştır.
Tony Goldwyn

Tony Goldwyn

Oyuncu20 Mayıs 1960 (66 yaşında)Los Angeles, California, USA
8
arşivimizde
6.91
Pandas ortalaması (5 yapım)
IMDb ↗
Anthony Howard 'Tony' Goldwyn (born May 20, 1960) is an American actor, singer, producer, director, and political activist. He's known for his roles as Carl Bruner in Ghost, President Fitzgerald Grant on ABC's drama Scandal, district attorney Nicholas Baxter on Law & Order, Gordon Gray in Oppenheimer, Paul Cohen in King Richard (2021), Andrew Prior in Divergent and Insurgent, Colonel Bagley in The Last Samurai, Michael Drucker in The 6th Day, Dr. William 'Will' Rudolph in Kiss the Girls, Neil Armstrong in the HBO miniseries From the Earth to the Moon, Harold Nixon in Nixon (1995), Fletcher Cole in The Pelican Brief, and the voice of Tarzan in the Disney animated Tarzan. He made his acting debut appearing as Darren in the slasher film Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986), and had his breakthrough for starring as Carl Bruner in the fantasy thriller film Ghost (1990), which earned him a nomination for the Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actor. He went on to star as Harold Nixon in the biographical film Nixon (1995), which earned him a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination, and as Neil Armstrong in the HBO miniseries From the Earth to the Moon (1998). He portrayed Paul Cohen in King Richard (2021), which earned him a second nomination for a Screen Actors Guild Award. He starred as President Fitzgerald Grant III in the ABC legal/political drama Scandal (2012–2018) and directed a number of episodes for the series, for which he won a Peabody Award. He is the son of film producer Samuel Goldwyn Jr. and actress Jennifer Howard. His paternal grandparents were film producer and movie studio mogul Samuel Goldwyn, a Polish Jewish immigrant from Warsaw, and actress Frances Howard, who was originally from Nebraska. His maternal grandparents were playwright Sidney Howard and actress Clare Eames. His brother John Goldwyn is a film producer, a former executive of Paramount Pictures and the executive producer of the series Dexter. His brother Peter is also a film producer and the current President of Samuel Goldwyn Films. His half-sister Liz Goldwyn is a filmmaker. His niece is writer/producer Emily Goldwyn (John's daughter - and her mother is actress Colleen Camp). He has been married to production designer Jane Musky since 1987 and they have two daughters: Anna, a screenwriter, and Tess, an actress.devamını oku

Arşivimizde

8 sonuç
Oppenheimer8.5
Oppenheimer
2023 · IMDb 8.2
Gordon Gray
One Battle After Another7.5
One Battle After Another
2025 · IMDb 7.6
Virgil Throckmorton
The Last Samurai7.2
The Last Samurai
2003 · IMDb 7.8
Col. Benjamin Bagley
Lovecraft Country6.5
Lovecraft Country
2020 · IMDb 7.1
Samuel Braithwhite
Dexter4.9
Dexter
2006-2013 · IMDb 8.6
Dr. Emmett Meridian · Yönetmen
Tarzan
Tarzan
1999 · IMDb 7.3
Tarzan (voice)
Divergent
Divergent
2014 · IMDb 6.6
Andrew
Justified
Justified
2010-2015 · IMDb 8.6
Yönetmen

Oyunculuk

Oynadığı yapımlar, en yeniden eskiye · logolu olanlar arşivimizde

School Girls; Or, The African Mean Girls Play
School Girls; Or, The African Mean Girls Play
2026
One Battle After Another7.5
One Battle After Another
2025
Ezra6.9
Ezra
2024
Oppenheimer8.5
Oppenheimer
2023
Murder Mystery 26.3
Murder Mystery 2
2023
Plane6.9
Plane
2023
The People We Hate at the Wedding6.3
The People We Hate at the Wedding
2022
King Richard7.6
King Richard
2021
but i'm here too
but i'm here too
2021
Hacks7.5
Hacks
2021
Lovecraft Country6.5
Lovecraft Country
2020
The Hot Zone7.1
The Hot Zone
2019
Chambers6.6
Chambers
2019
All I Wish5.5
All I Wish
2018
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House6.2
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House
2017
The Belko Experiment6.2
The Belko Experiment
2017
Insurgent6.4
Insurgent
2015
Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs6
Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs
2014
DivergentPandas arşivde
Divergent
2014
Scandal7.2
Scandal
2012
The Mechanic6.5
The Mechanic
2011
The Good Wife7.6
The Good Wife
2009
Drop Dead Diva7.7
Drop Dead Diva
2009
The Last House on the Left6.5
The Last House on the Left
2009
Dexter4.9
Dexter
2006
Romance & Cigarettes6.1
Romance & Cigarettes
2006
American Gun5.7
American Gun
2005
The Sisters5.1
The Sisters
2005
The Godfather of Green Bay4.1
The Godfather of Green Bay
2005
Ghosts Never Sleep5.7
Ghosts Never Sleep
2005
The L Word7.7
The L Word
2004
The Last Samurai7.2
The Last Samurai
2003
Working Shakespeare
Working Shakespeare
2003
Ash Tuesday6.2
Ash Tuesday
2003
Abandon4.8
Abandon
2002
Without a Trace7.2
Without a Trace
2002
Joshua6.5
Joshua
2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent7.6
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
2001
An American Rhapsody6.4
An American Rhapsody
2001
The 6th Day6
The 6th Day
2000
Bounce5.8
Bounce
2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit8
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1999
TarzanPandas arşivde
Tarzan
1999
The Lesser Evil5.8
The Lesser Evil
1998
From the Earth to the Moon8.1
From the Earth to the Moon
1998
Trouble on the Corner3.2
Trouble on the Corner
1997
Kiss the Girls6.5
Kiss the Girls
1997
The Substance of Fire6.4
The Substance of Fire
1996
The Boys Next Door6.7
The Boys Next Door
1996
Nixon6.8
Nixon
1995
Reckless6.6
Reckless
1995
Truman7.5
Truman
1995
The Last Word3.2
The Last Word
1995
Pocahontas: The Legend5.9
Pocahontas: The Legend
1995
A Woman of Independent Means10
A Woman of Independent Means
1995
Doomsday Gun5.8
Doomsday Gun
1994
Vault of Horror I5.3
Vault of Horror I
1994
The Last Tattoo5.6
The Last Tattoo
1994
Love Matters4
Love Matters
1993
The Pelican Brief6.6
The Pelican Brief
1993
Frasier7.7
Frasier
1993
Taking the Heat5
Taking the Heat
1993
Traces of Red5.5
Traces of Red
1992
The Last Mile7
The Last Mile
1992
Kuffs5.7
Kuffs
1992
Memorial: Letters from American Soldiers6.2
Memorial: Letters from American Soldiers
1991
Law & Order7.3
Law & Order
1990
Ghost7.2
Ghost
1990
Tales from the Crypt8
Tales from the Crypt
1989
Dark Holiday8
Dark Holiday
1989
Murphy Brown6.5
Murphy Brown
1988
Friday the 13th Part VII - The New Blood5.5
Friday the 13th Part VII - The New Blood
1988
Gaby: A True Story6.5
Gaby: A True Story
1987
Designing Women6.8
Designing Women
1986
L.A. Law7
L.A. Law
1986
Jason Lives - Friday the 13th Part VI6.3
Jason Lives - Friday the 13th Part VI
1986
Matlock7
Matlock
1986
Hunter7.1
Hunter
1984
St. Elsewhere5.7
St. Elsewhere
1982
Billion Dollar Spy
Billion Dollar Spy
Iran: Days of Crisis
9
Iran: Days of Crisis
1991
Hallmark Hall of Fame
8.8
Hallmark Hall of Fame
1951
Box Office Champ
Box Office Champ

Kamera arkası

Yönettiği, yazdığı, yapımcılığını üstlendiği; en yeniden eskiye

Ezra6.9
Ezra
2024
but i'm here too
but i'm here too
2021
Chambers6.6
Chambers
2019
The Divide6.5
The Divide
2014
Scandal7.2
Scandal
2012
Conviction7.1
Conviction
2010
JustifiedPandas arşivde
Justified
2010
Private Practice7.5
Private Practice
2007
Dirty Sexy Money6.2
Dirty Sexy Money
2007
Damages7.5
Damages
2007
Dexter4.9
Dexter
2006
Six Degrees5.8
Six Degrees
2006
Kidnapped7.2
Kidnapped
2006
The Last Kiss6.1
The Last Kiss
2006
Grey's Anatomy8.2
Grey's Anatomy
2005
The L Word7.7
The L Word
2004
Without a Trace7.2
Without a Trace
2002
Someone Like You...6
Someone Like You...
2001
A Walk on the Moon6.1
A Walk on the Moon
1999
Law & Order7.3
Law & Order
1990