AttackOnPandasAttackOnPandas2.283 içerik · 16 üye · 1.727 puan · ortalama 7.48
Tümü2.283 · 7.48Film1.427 · 7.42Dizi583 · 7.15Kitap141 · 7.87Oyun46 · 8.28Müzik86 · 8.22
KeşfetChartsListem
/
Giriş
AttackOnPandas·Eşleştirme onayı·Veri: TMDB, IMDb, OMDb. Bu ürün TMDB API'sini kullanır, TMDB tarafından onaylanmamıştır.
Scott Lawrence

Scott Lawrence

Oyuncu27 Eylül 1963 (63 yaşında)Los Angeles, California, USA
9
arşivimizde
7.39
Pandas ortalaması (8 yapım)
IMDb ↗
Scott was born in Los Angeles and spent a lot of his childhood with his parents on picket lines campaigning for local civil rights. His father was the executive director of the University of Southern California,Community Services Center, and his mother worked for Operation Breadbasket and other organizations dedicated to improving economic conditions of black communities. After studying electrical engineering for two years at USC, he sat in on a friends acting class, was immediately bitten by the bug and auditioned for USC's Bachelor of Fine Arts acting conservatory the next semester. He started over as a freshman and completed the program in 1986. In 1987, Scott earned his SAG card on the feature film "Punchline". After several equity waiver plays and TV guest stars, Scott landed his first TV series regular role as Whoopi Goldberg's son on the short lived "Bagdad Cafe". The show ended in 1990 and after a few more years in Hollywood, Scott decided to pack up and move to New York to pursue his first love, the theatre. In NYC he worked in off and off-off Broadway shows and was invited into the elite Drama Department Theatre Company for which he performed Tennesee Williams' three character play, "Kingdom of Earth" with Cynthia Nixon and Peter Sarsgaard, directed by John Cameron Mitchell. Scott's proudest theater moment came when he was cast by Lloyd Richards to play Walter Lee in Lorraine Hansberry's, "A Raisin in the Sun". Lloyd fell sick but the production went on to rave reviews at Fords Theater in Washington DC, directed by Seret Scott in 1995. Scott stayed in New york for a few more years working in TV, film and theatre before returning to Los Angeles in 1998. In 1999, he was cast in a guest starring role on the pilot for the CBS drama, "First Monday". Producer/creator/ director, Don Bellasario admired his work enough to create the role of 'Cmdr. Sturgis Turner' for Scott on his long running, hit series "JAG". Scott played the role from 2000 to 2004, when the show was canceled. He continues to live and work in Hollywood, recent notable credits include "The Social Network" and James Cameron's "Avatar". Upcoming credits Include J.J. Abrams next "Star Trek" feature and "The Host", directed by Andrew Niccol. Both due for release in 2013. Scott is the very proud father of two sons, Morgan and Daniel. - IMDb Mini Biographydevamını oku

Arşivimizde

9 sonuç
Sons of Anarchy8.7
Sons of Anarchy
2008-2014 · IMDb 8.5
A.D.A.
Sugar8.3
Sugar
2024 · IMDb 7.4
Dr. Vickers
Legion7.8
Legion
2017-2019 · IMDb 8.1
Dr. Poole
Unbelievable7.6
Unbelievable
2019 · IMDb 8.3
Special Agent Billy Taggart
The Mentalist7.4
The Mentalist
2008-2015 · IMDb 8.2
De Shaun Braemer
The Social Network6.8
The Social Network
2010 · IMDb 7.8
Maurice
Suits6.2
Suits
2011-2019 · IMDb 8.4
James Palmer
Avatar6.4
Avatar
2009 · IMDb 7.9
Venture Star Crew Chief
Paradise
Paradise
2025- · IMDb 7.9
General Curtleigh

Oyunculuk

Oynadığı yapımlar, en yeniden eskiye · logolu olanlar arşivimizde

ParadisePandas arşivde
Paradise
2025
Matlock7
Matlock
2024
Sugar8.3
Sugar
2024
The Lincoln Lawyer7.7
The Lincoln Lawyer
2022
NCIS: Hawaiʻi7.7
NCIS: Hawaiʻi
2021
Carol's Second Act6.1
Carol's Second Act
2019
Unbelievable7.6
Unbelievable
2019
Stuber6.6
Stuber
2019
Star Wars Resistance6.2
Star Wars Resistance
2018
The Neighborhood7.6
The Neighborhood
2018
S.W.A.T.8
S.W.A.T.
2017
Mr. Mercedes7.2
Mr. Mercedes
2017
Legion7.8
Legion
2017
Chicago Med8.3
Chicago Med
2015
The Grinder6.7
The Grinder
2015
Fear the Walking Dead7.6
Fear the Walking Dead
2015
Equals6.1
Equals
2015
Danny Collins6.7
Danny Collins
2015
Quitters4.3
Quitters
2015
Into the Storm6.1
Into the Storm
2014
Getting On6.4
Getting On
2013
The Goldbergs7.4
The Goldbergs
2013
Star Trek Into Darkness7.3
Star Trek Into Darkness
2013
Rectify7.6
Rectify
2013
The Host6.3
The Host
2013
Suits6.2
Suits
2011
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior7.2
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior
2011
The Social Network6.8
The Social Network
2010
Law & Order: LA6.8
Law & Order: LA
2010
Avatar6.4
Avatar
2009
Eleventh Hour6.6
Eleventh Hour
2008
The Mentalist7.4
The Mentalist
2008
Sons of Anarchy8.7
Sons of Anarchy
2008
In Plain Sight7
In Plain Sight
2008
Cloverfield6.7
Cloverfield
2008
The New Adventures of Old Christine7.2
The New Adventures of Old Christine
2006
Rounding First8.5
Rounding First
2005
Close to Home5.9
Close to Home
2005
Bones8.2
Bones
2005
American Dad!7
American Dad!
2005
Medium7.5
Medium
2005
Desperate Housewives7.9
Desperate Housewives
2004
Party Wagon6
Party Wagon
2004
NCIS7.6
NCIS
2003
Without a Trace7.2
Without a Trace
2002
Last Writes10
Last Writes
2002
247.8
24
2001
The West Wing8.3
The West Wing
1999
Get Real7.7
Get Real
1999
Brimstone7.5
Brimstone
1998
Perfect Crime6.2
Perfect Crime
1997
To Dance with Olivia8
To Dance with Olivia
1997
Private Parts6.5
Private Parts
1997
Turbulence5.4
Turbulence
1997
Profiler7
Profiler
1996
Celtic Pride5.3
Celtic Pride
1996
New York News7
New York News
1995
JAG7.3
JAG
1995
Central Park West4.9
Central Park West
1995
Star Trek: Voyager7.8
Star Trek: Voyager
1995
Touched by an Angel7.2
Touched by an Angel
1994
Timecop6
Timecop
1994
When the Bough Breaks5.7
When the Bough Breaks
1994
Diagnosis: Murder7.1
Diagnosis: Murder
1993
Laurel Avenue6.8
Laurel Avenue
1993
Doppelganger4.8
Doppelganger
1993
Condition: Critical5.5
Condition: Critical
1992
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper6.7
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
1992
Red Shoe Diaries5.8
Red Shoe Diaries
1992
Ruby5.5
Ruby
1992
Law & Order7.3
Law & Order
1990
Murder in Mississippi6.9
Murder in Mississippi
1990
Quantum Leap8
Quantum Leap
1989
Murphy Brown6.5
Murphy Brown
1988
Murder, She Wrote7.5
Murder, She Wrote
1984
Newhart7.2
Newhart
1982