AttackOnPandasAttackOnPandas2.283 içerik · 16 üye · 1.727 puan · ortalama 7.48
Tümü2.283 · 7.48Film1.427 · 7.42Dizi583 · 7.15Kitap141 · 7.87Oyun46 · 8.28Müzik86 · 8.22
KeşfetChartsListem
/
Giriş
AttackOnPandas·Eşleştirme onayı·Veri: TMDB, IMDb, OMDb. Bu ürün TMDB API'sini kullanır, TMDB tarafından onaylanmamıştır.
Guy Pearce

Guy Pearce

Oyuncu5 Ekim 1967 (59 yaşında)Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
14
arşivimizde
7.88
Pandas ortalaması (6 yapım)
IMDb ↗
Guy Edward Pearce (born 5 October 1967) is an Australian actor and musician. He has received various accolades, including a Primetime Emmy Award and a nomination for an Academy Award, two Golden Globe Awards, and a BAFTA Award. He started his career portraying Mike Young in the Australian television series Neighbours (1986–1989). Pearce received international attention for his breakout role in The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (1994). Subsequently, he starred as Ed Exley in Curtis Hanson's crime noir L.A. Confidential (1997) and a man suffering short-term memory loss in Christopher Nolan's psychological thriller Memento (2000). He also acted in The Time Machine (2002), Bedtime Stories (2008), The Road (2009), The Hurt Locker (2009), The King's Speech (2010), and Lawless (2012). He portrayed Peter Weyland in Prometheus (2012) and Alien: Covenant (2017), Aldrich Killian in the Marvel action film Iron Man 3 (2013) and William Cecil in the biopic Mary Queen of Scots (2018). In Australian cinema, Pearce has acted in The Proposition (2005), Animal Kingdom (2010), and The Rover (2014). For his performance in The Brutalist(2024), he received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. Since 2012, he has played the title role in the TV adaptations of the Jack Irish stories by Australian crime writer Peter Temple. Pearce starred in the HBO miniseries Mildred Pierce (2011) and Mare of Easttown. The former won him a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor.devamını oku

Oyunculuk

Oynadığı yapımlar, en yeniden eskiye · logolu olanlar arşivimizde

Ink
Ink
2026
The Dog Stars7.7
The Dog Stars
2026
The Woman in Cabin 10

Kamera arkası

Yönettiği, yazdığı, yapımcılığını üstlendiği; en yeniden eskiye

Inside6.2
Inside
2025
The Seventh Day5.2
The Seventh Day
2021

Arşivimizde

14 sonuç
Memento8.7
Memento
2000 · IMDb 8.4
Leonard
The Brutalist9.0
The Brutalist
2024 · IMDb 7.2
Harrison Lee Van Buren Sr
The Count of Monte Cristo8.4
The Count of Monte Cristo
2002 · IMDb 7.7
Fernand Mondego
The Dog Stars7.7
The Dog Stars
2026 · IMDb 6.5
Pops
Mare of Easttown7.1
Mare of Easttown
2021 · IMDb 8.4
Richard Ryan
Prometheus6.4
Prometheus
2012 · IMDb 7.0
Peter Weyland
The Road
The Road
2009 · IMDb 7.2
Veteran
The Hurt Locker
The Hurt Locker
2008 · IMDb 7.5
Sergeant Matt Thompson
The Shrouds
The Shrouds
2024 · IMDb 5.7
Maury Entrekin
Animal Kingdom
Animal Kingdom
2010 · IMDb 7.2
Nathan Leckie
The Proposition
The Proposition
2005 · IMDb 7.3
Charlie Burns
Lawless
Lawless
2012 · IMDb 7.2
Charlie Rakes
The Rover
The Rover
2014 · IMDb 6.4
Eric
The King's Speech
The King's Speech
2010 · IMDb 8.0
King Edward VIII
6.2
The Woman in Cabin 10
2025
Killing Faith6.3
Killing Faith
2025
Scarcity
Scarcity
2025
The ShroudsPandas arşivde
The Shrouds
2025
Inside6.2
Inside
2025
The Brutalist9.0
The Brutalist
2024
The Convert6.2
The Convert
2024
Sunrise5.5
Sunrise
2024
The Clearing6.4
The Clearing
2023
A Spy Among Friends6.5
A Spy Among Friends
2022
The Infernal Machine6.2
The Infernal Machine
2022
Memory6.7
Memory
2022
Back to the Outback7.6
Back to the Outback
2021
Zone 4145.3
Zone 414
2021
Tom Clancy's Without Remorse6.9
Tom Clancy's Without Remorse
2021
Mare of Easttown7.1
Mare of Easttown
2021
The Seventh Day5.2
The Seventh Day
2021
Bloodshot6.7
Bloodshot
2020
Disturbing the Peace4.6
Disturbing the Peace
2020
A Christmas Carol6.9
A Christmas Carol
2019
FX's A Christmas Carol7.2
FX's A Christmas Carol
2019
The Last Vermeer6.5
The Last Vermeer
2019
Domino4.6
Domino
2019
Mary Queen of Scots6.5
Mary Queen of Scots
2018
The Innocents5.6
The Innocents
2018
The Catcher Was a Spy6.2
The Catcher Was a Spy
2018
Spinning Man5.6
Spinning Man
2018
Swinging Safari5.3
Swinging Safari
2018
Donny The Drone4.5
Donny The Drone
2017
Alien: Covenant6.2
Alien: Covenant
2017
When We Rise6.3
When We Rise
2017
Genius6.5
Genius
2016
Brimstone7.1
Brimstone
2016
Jack Irish6.5
Jack Irish
2016
Lorne6
Lorne
2016
The Wizards of Aus6.2
The Wizards of Aus
2016
Holding the Man7.7
Holding the Man
2015
Equals6.1
Equals
2015
Results5.1
Results
2015
The RoverPandas arşivde
The Rover
2014
Jack Irish: Dead Point6.6
Jack Irish: Dead Point
2014
Hateship Loveship5.8
Hateship Loveship
2014
Sean Saves the World5.8
Sean Saves the World
2013
Iron Man 36.9
Iron Man 3
2013
Breathe In5.9
Breathe In
2013
Jack Irish: Black Tide6.6
Jack Irish: Black Tide
2012
Jack Irish: Bad Debts6.5
Jack Irish: Bad Debts
2012
LawlessPandas arşivde
Lawless
2012
Prometheus6.4
Prometheus
2012
Lockout5.9
Lockout
2012
Seeking Justice5.9
Seeking Justice
2011
33 Postcards5.5
33 Postcards
2011
Mildred Pierce7
Mildred Pierce
2011
The King's SpeechPandas arşivde
The King's Speech
2010
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark5.8
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark
2010
Animal KingdomPandas arşivde
Animal Kingdom
2010
The RoadPandas arşivde
The Road
2009
Winged Creatures5.9
Winged Creatures
2009
In Her Skin6
In Her Skin
2009
Bedtime Stories6.2
Bedtime Stories
2008
The Hurt LockerPandas arşivde
The Hurt Locker
2008
Traitor6.7
Traitor
2008
Death Defying Acts5.9
Death Defying Acts
2007
Factory Girl6
Factory Girl
2006
First Snow6.1
First Snow
2006
The PropositionPandas arşivde
The Proposition
2005
Two Brothers7.2
Two Brothers
2004
Till Human Voices Wake Us5.3
Till Human Voices Wake Us
2002
The Hard Word5.5
The Hard Word
2002
The Time Machine6.4
The Time Machine
2002
The Count of Monte Cristo8.4
The Count of Monte Cristo
2002
Memento8.7
Memento
2000
Rules of Engagement6.2
Rules of Engagement
2000
Ravenous6.8
Ravenous
1999
A Slipping Down Life4.4
A Slipping Down Life
1999
Woundings3.4
Woundings
1998
L.A. Confidential7.8
L.A. Confidential
1997
The Devil Game5.5
The Devil Game
1997
Dating the Enemy6.3
Dating the Enemy
1996
Halifax f.p.6.2
Halifax f.p.
1994
The Man from Snowy River7.1
The Man from Snowy River
1994
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert7.3
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
1994
Flynn4.5
Flynn
1993
Hunting3.3
Hunting
1991
Heaven Tonight4.3
Heaven Tonight
1990
Neighbours6.1
Neighbours
1985
Priscilla Queen of the Desert 2
Priscilla Queen of the Desert 2
Poor Boy
Poor Boy
Blurred
Blurred
The Marshal
The Marshal
Bony
9
Bony
1992
Friday on My Mind
9
Friday on My Mind
1990
Easter Rising
10
Easter Rising
Mr. Sunny Sky
Mr. Sunny Sky
Neponset Circle
Neponset Circle
Queen of the Falls
Queen of the Falls
The Price of Peace
The Price of Peace
High End
High End
The Road Home
The Road Home
The Neverending Pillow Fort
The Neverending Pillow Fort
The Teller
The Teller